PDA

View Full Version : problems with 1 Servo and servo4.spin



nomad
02-06-2007, 10:55 PM
hi,
i am a newbie,
i want make test with 1 servo and my programm "servoTest_1.spin"
would not running.
i have changed the servo4.spin-program into my programm.
outputPin = 0
the circuit is = ServoTestCircuits.bmp
please have a look on my programm,
i am verry happy, when somebody have a little sample-spin program for only 1 servo.
thanks for all help.
attachments: servoTest_1.spin
············ ServoTestCircuits.bmp·
excuse my bad english
Greetings
nomad

inservi
02-07-2007, 01:00 AM
Hello nomad,

hera is the working sample for 1 servo. I just washed the sample for 4 servos.

(My english is more bad as your)

dro

▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔
in medio virtus

nomad
02-07-2007, 03:34 PM
hi inservi,
thanks for the help.
i have download your spin-program
and today i am testing the program.
greetings
nomad