PDA

View Full Version : Problem with BS2pe



TimN
01-02-2006, 04:29 AM
I cannot get my new BS2pe stamp to work. When I try to run a program with this stamp, I get the message "no stamp found." However, if I replace the BS2pe with my old BS2 stamp, the stamp is found and the program runs okay. Does anyone have any suggestions.

Tricky Nekro
01-02-2006, 04:31 AM
In the code you have wrote you must change BS2 to BS2PE...

The computer thinks it will have to deal with a BS2 and not a BS2PE...



Regards, Provas, GReece

▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔
-Rule your Destiny-
--Be Good. Be Bad. Be Provas--


http://img192.echo.cx/img192/4386/provassiggy5yt.jpg

TimN
01-02-2006, 04:51 AM
When I ran the program using the BS2pe stamp, the code was set to BS2pe not BS2 so there must be some other problem. Any other suggestions?

Chris Savage
01-02-2006, 04:58 AM
Tim,

If this is a new Stamp Module that you recently purchased, you will need to download the latest version of the Stamp Editor from our website. It is version 2.2.5

▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔
Chris Savage
Parallax Tech Support
csavage@parallax.com (mailto:csavage@parallax.com)

TimN
01-02-2006, 05:01 AM
I'm already using version 2.2.5. Any additional suggestions?

Chris Savage
01-02-2006, 05:04 AM
Are you sure you're using the most updated version? We released this only a couple of weeks ago. You can verify by selecting Help/About...

▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔
Chris Savage
Parallax Tech Support
csavage@parallax.com (mailto:csavage@parallax.com)