PDA

View Full Version : load error



pusink
11-18-2010, 01:04 AM
i have some problem when i load to my propeller..it's display as i attach..it's because so many obj file???

Mike Green
11-18-2010, 01:58 AM
It could be pretty much anything from a power supply problem to a bad serial (or USB) cable. Without a lot more information, it would be difficult to help you. At a minimum: What version of Windows? What kind of serial connection? What kind of power source for the Propeller? What else is running on your PC? What does your program look like? What else is connected to your Propeller?

pusink
11-18-2010, 05:33 AM
i'm using window 7 with atom processor. i also using prop plug to program my propeller. Power supply from adaptor 12v 1A and at my propeller board i'm using LM317 for 3.3V and 7805 for my 5v regulator.

my prop board control Serial LCD and Serial 7-segment to display time (DS1307) and temp DS1620. i want to include my circuit with sound PAL, but i got error when i put sound PAL Object..when i delete that object it's ok...

Mike Green
11-18-2010, 05:54 AM
You'll need to provide your source code. Although there are limits on the number of objects, it's way more than what you're describing.

Use the make archive feature of the Propeller Tool and attach the resulting .zip file to your reply using the "paper clip" button above the Reply to Thread message box.

pusink
11-18-2010, 06:18 AM
here my code...

Mike Green
11-18-2010, 06:35 AM
You really need to use the "make archive" feature. Without that, I have to go to Parallax's website and download each of the objects that you're using so that I can try to compile your program to see what might be happening. That's a lot of work and, if there are multiple versions, I wouldn't know which version you're using.

pusink
11-18-2010, 07:26 AM
here my object code...