PDA

View Full Version : QTI sensor



pusink
11-04-2010, 04:10 AM
I want to make line tracer robot using QTI sensor...please help me how to read data from sensor or any example *.spin code...

Kye
11-04-2010, 05:33 AM
Serach QTI obex... I made an object for this.

pusink
11-04-2010, 01:06 PM
OK..tq very much...but any other simple example for me to understand...

Kye
11-04-2010, 01:34 PM
Demo is included.

pusink
11-11-2010, 08:42 AM
i'm use QTI sensor for my line tracer robot...i have no problem with curve line...but i have some problem with L shape line...help me...thank you...

Kye
11-11-2010, 01:28 PM
Your gonna have to use if statements and the like for that.